Advertise here
Books & Magazines
SEARCH CATEGORY



Price from $ to $

Seller's location: (ctrl/cmd click for multiple)

Offered and wanted ads together
Offered only Wanted only

Hide new goods
Hide commercial sellers
Hide outside sellers
Hide renewed ads
Show only free items
Show only for-trade items

 



 
All
  >  Stuff
  >  General
  >  Books & Magazines

UsedVictoria.com Gallery Ads
To view the ad gallery in this space, use a Javascript-enabled browser and download the Flash add-in for your browser here.
These are Gallery ads - learn more.

Deceptively Delicious by Jessica Seinfeld - $15
Simple Secrets to Get Your Kids Eating Good Food. West Shore: Langford,Colwood,Metchosin,Highlands

Ad Id: 11558229  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

Je Cuisine - $60
I have 21 French Magazine Cook Books
They retail for $9.95 each
All in mint condition(asking $60 for all 21)
Edition Practico-Pratiques
Salades et Vinaigrettes ... click here for more details. West Shore: Langford,Colwood,Metchosin,Highlands


Ad Id: 11558010  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

the new book of knowledge encyclopedia set by - $225
full set of the new book of knowledge encyclopedias 1-20, published 1992. There are also six additional annual updates from 1993,94,95,96,97,98. Mint condition

cell: 250.589.9501 Esquimalt & View Royal


Ad Id: 11557877  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

EURO DECO. Graphic Design Between The Wars. by Steven Heller & Louise Fili - $15
Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket.
Beautiful book.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11557232  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

City of Quartz by Mike Davis - $7
Softcover. Fine copy.
Excavating the Future in Los Angeles.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11557131  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

Martin Dressler by Steven Millhauser - $7
Softcover. Fine copy.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11557091  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

The Golden Spruce by John Vaillant - $7
Softcover. Fine copy.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11557056  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

2 by Jodi Picoult - $7
Softcover. Fine copies.
Perfect Match $7
Mercy $7
$12 for both
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11557043  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

Julie & Julia. My Year of Cooking Dangerously by Julie Powell - $7
Softcover. Fine copy.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11556985  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

Of Love and Other Demons by Gabriel Garcia Marquez - $6
Softcover. Fine copy.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11556957  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

Empire of Sand by Robert Ryan - $8
Softcover. Fine copy.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11556934  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

The Palace of Strange Girls by Sallie Day - $6
Softcover. Fine copy.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11556924  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

The Indian Clerk by David Leavitt - $7
Softcover. Fine copy.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11556910  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

The Favored Child by Philippa Gregory - $8
Softcover. Fine copy.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11556896  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

The Complete Writings by Emily Carr - $15
Softcover. Fine copy.
Includes: Klee Wick, Book of Small, House of all Sorts, Growing Pain, Pause (a Sketchbook), Heart of a Peacock, Hundred and Thousands (Journals of an Artist)
Free deliver... click here for more details. Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11556872  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

The Andy Warhol Diaries (edited) by Pat Hackett - $10
Softcover. Fine copy.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11556817  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

Death With Interruptions by José Saramago - $8
Softcover. Fine copy.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11556801  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

Their Eyes Were Watching God by Zora Neale Hurston - $7
Softcover. Fine copy.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11556785  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

Eat, Pray, Love by Elizabeth Gilbert - $6
Softcover. Fine copy.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich (weekdays). Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11556773  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

A Song of Stone by Iain Banks - $7
Softcover. Fine copy.
Free delivery in Victoria & Saanich. (weekdays) Oak Bay


Ad Id: 11556756  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

Elementary Japanese by Genki & Computer Books - $10
An Integrated Course in Elementary Japanese.
Web Page Creation & Design
Computer Confluence by George Beekman
Java - 2nd Edition by Walter Savitch Saanich


This ad was renewed. 
Ad Id: 11054508  March 21, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

Hockey Legends by George Kaz - $20
This is in VERY GOOD condition with,
Bobby Orr on the cover !!!
The Planter Peanut on the back cover.
It has short stories of many legends such as Jean Beliveau, Paul Henderson, Gordie H... click here for more details. Saanich


Ad Id: 11552289  March 20, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

Flex & Muscle & Fitness Mags by
A pile of FLEX and MUSCLE AND FITNESS Magazines, from the UK. Make me an offer. Central Saanich

Ad Id: 11552131  March 20, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

Peter Puck's Greatest Moments in Hockey by Brian McFarlane - $30
ISBN 0-919161-02-2
This is a First Edition Printed in Canada in 1980. The Condition is in very good shape. A Great Book For Hockey Enthusiasts and Fans of Peter Puck! Has The Miricle on Ice , Gord... click here for more details. Saanich


Ad Id: 11551397  March 20, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 

Foods that Harm, Foods that Heal by Joe Schwarcz & Fran Berkoff - $10
ISBN 0-7621-0505-4
(Reader's Digest Book.) Which is healthier: Beef or tuna? Margarine or Butter? Wine or Beer? The truth is not always obvious which foods are good for you and which ones aren't.... click here for more details. Victoria City


Ad Id: 11550405  March 20, 2010


Used  >  General  >  Books & Magazines
 





This UsedEverywhere.com page was generated by server #p9 at 2010-03-22 06:12:09.383171 General. Copyright (c) 2009 UsedEverywhere.com.