The World of Leonardo 1452-1519 by Robert Wallace - $15ISBN 0-316-50920-5Book Description: Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine, wrinkle in upper right corner of cover. Like New hardcover in slipcase. Binding is tight and ... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10536891  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines The World of Marcel Duchamp by Calvin Tomkins and the Editors of Time-Life Books - $15ISBN / 0-8094-0207-6Book Description: The World of Marcel Duchamp: 1887-, Time-Life Books, New York, 1966. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Cloth, 192 pp., illus. (c... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10536679  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines The World of Delacroix 1798-1863 by Tom Prideaux - $10ISBN 0-8094-0262-9Book Description: Time Incorporated, New York, 1966. Hard cover. 196 pp. Book Condition: Fine. First edition. Medium quarto (4to) 12 x 9 inches bound in white boards over gre... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10536511  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines MONTICELLI: HIS CONTEMPORARIES, HIS INFLUENCE by SHEON, AARON - $60Book Description: 1978. Sheon, Aaron. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 244 pp. with 168 text figs. and 40 color plates. Pittsburgh, Carnegie Institute, 1978.$60 Cdn ... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10536303  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines Rembrandt: Etchings and Drawings by Prof. V. V. Stech (from Alica Denesová ) - $50ISBN: 050003335XBook Description: The Hamlyn Publishing Group Ltd., Middlesex, 1968. 2nd ed. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine; small round hole in plastic cover... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10535999  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines Holbein. Drawings by Dvorak, Frantisek - $50ISBN 0-88159-803-8Book Description: 3M Books, St. Paul, MN, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. 47pp text with 57 plates. The plates are printed recto only wi... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10535847  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines Georg Baselitz by Waldman, Diane - $40ISBN 0-89207-144-3Book Description: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York NY, 1995. Wrappers. Book Condition: Near Fine. 275 pp., 178 illus. both B&W and color. Retrospective catalogue for The S... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10534644  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines HALI, Issue 38 1988 by Hali Publications - $25Book Description: Hali, the International Magazine of Fine Carpets and Textiles April/May/June 1988, Issue 38. Hali Publications, 1988. Paperback. Book Condition: Fine.124 pgs, colour and blk/wht ill... click here for more details. North Saanich & SidneyThis ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10534444  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines HALI, Issue 37 1987 by Hai Publications - $25Book Description: Hali, the International Magazine of Fine Carpets and Textiles January/February/March 1988, Issue 37. Hali Publications, 1988. Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. 128 pgs, colour and bl... click here for more details. North Saanich & SidneyThis ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10534394  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines HALI, Issue 35 1987 by Hali Publications - $25Book Description:Hali, the International Magazine of Fine Carpets and Textiles July/August/September 1987, Issue 35. Hali Publications, 1987. Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. 135 pgs, colour and blk/... click here for more details. North Saanich & SidneyThis ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10534234  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines HALI, Issue 34 1987 by Hali Publications - $25Book Description: Hali Publications, London, 1987. Hali, The International Magazine of Fine Carpets and Textiles April/May/June 1987, Issue 34. Book Condition: Fine. Paperback. 112 pgs, colour and b... click here for more details. North Saanich & SidneyThis ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10534211  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines HALI, Issue 33 1987 by Hali Publications - $25Book Description: Hali Publications, 1986. Hali, The International Magazine of Fine Carpets and Textiles January/February/March 1987, Issue 33. Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. 112 pgs, colour and bl... click here for more details. North Saanich & SidneyThis ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10534141  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines HALI, Issue 32 1986 by Hali Publications - $25Book Description: Hali Publications, 1986. Hali, The International Magazine of Antiques, Carpets and Textiles (October/November/December 1986, Issue 32). Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. 200 pgs, colo... click here for more details. North Saanich & SidneyThis ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10533984  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines World of Titian: C.1488-1576 by Jay Williams - $15ISBN 1-199-07998-7Book Description: Time Life, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. As New. A hardbound Time Life Book. Slip case condition: Fine, with a colour plat... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10536573  March 09, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines Celebrating the Stitch: Contemporary Embroidery by Barbara Lee Smith - $35ISBN 0-942391-39-XBook Description: The Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut, 1991. 1st. edition. 230 pages. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. As new. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Superbly i... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10529098  March 08, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines Bauhaus Textiles : Women Artists by Weltge, Sigrid W. - $150ISBN 0-500-28034-7Book Description: Thames and Hudson, London, 1998. Soft cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 208 pages, 220 illustrations, 122 in colour. Minimal yellow highlighting on four page... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10528950  March 08, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines Needlework in America: History, Designs and Techni by Bath, Virginia Churchill - $30ISBN 0-670-50575-7Book Description: Viking, New York, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages unmarked. Binding straight and tight. Blue bo... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10528841  March 08, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines Prehistoric Textiles: The Development of Cloth in by Barber, E. J. W. - $50ISBN 0-691-00224-XBook Description: Princeton Univ Pr, 1993. Softcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 471 pages, most with illustrations, photos, maps. Index. Cover in mint condition. Fifteen page... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10528538  March 08, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines The New Textiles: Trends and Traditions by Colchester, Chloe - $40ISBN 0-8478-1418-1Book Description: Rizzoli, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. First Edition. 0847814181 Book condition: Fine. Dustjacket: Near Fine. Hardcover. No marks, great red cloth c... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10528389  March 08, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines Anni Albers: On Weaving by Anni Albers - $25ISBN 0-8195-3059-XBook Description: Wesleyan Univ Pr, 1965. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.Oversized hardcover. Tan cloth boards with orange lettering. Orange end papers. 204 p... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10528262  March 08, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines Tapestry:Mirror of History by F.P. Thomson - $40ISBN 0-517-53415-0Book Description: Crown Publishers, New York, 1980. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 215mm x 290mm/ 9?x11?. Color/B&W illustrations quarto, 2... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10528166  March 08, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines The Tapestry Book by Candee, Helen Churchill - $15Book Description: Tudor, New York, 1935. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. New Edition 1935. Octavo. 1935 Reprint of Stokes 1912 first edition. In tattered slipcase. North Saanich & SidneyThis ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10528122  March 08, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines Tapestry in the Renaissance : Art and Magnificence by Campbell, Thomas P. - $150ISBN: 030012063X / 0-300-12063-XBook Description: The Metropolitan Museum of Art/ Yale University Press, New York and New Haven, CT, 2002. Book Condition: Collectible; Fine. Dust Jacket Condition... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10520748  March 07, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines Topkapi Textiles by Tezcan, Hulye & Delibas, Selma (trans: J. M. Roger - $100ISBN: 0821216341 / 0-8212-1634-1Book Description: Boston: Little, Brown and Company. "A New York Graphic Society Book, 1986. 1st US Edition. Subjects: Topkapi Sarayi Muzesi --Catalogs. Illuminati... click here for more details. North Saanich & Sidney This ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10522518  March 07, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines Great Tapestries: The Web of History by JobĂ©, Joseph Editor - $50Book Description: Edita S.A. Lausanne. Switzerland, 1965. Hardcover. Book Condition: Excellent. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Publisher's red cloth with gilt design on front and lette... click here for more details. North Saanich & SidneyThis ad was renewed.  Ad Id: 10520448  March 07, 2010 Used > General > Books & Magazines
|
||